Weapons

If weapon is neither Magic nor non-enchantable - list contains stats
of MAXENCHANTED weapon (+10 OB, +2 damage on aggressive, +6OB, +4PB, +2 damage
on wimpy). Enchanted arrows are also non-breakable.
Goes for weapons only: Silver and Wood basically means same as "eff vs spirit".
       Weapon        Weight Value  OB  PB Dmg  (%) Rel. Other
(%) - delay
Rel. - relative damage (damage per time = damage/delay*100%)

Minimum Str requirements to wield weapons is roughly 3*weight in lbs for 1-handed and 2*weight in lbs for 2-handed. Does anyone know a more exact formula?

Piercing Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
the Elven shortsword with
a runic inscription (Sting)
90 20000 15 10 8.0 100% 8.0eff. vs orc/troll/spell, anti-evil, nosell, bless
Black Runed Dagger 45 8500 15 5 8.0 100% 8.0spellsave -2, eff. vs spell
Engraved Silvery Knife 37 12500 10 10 8.0 100% 8.0spellsave -1, eff. vs spell, {Isengard}
Black Dagger 52 9500 20 0 8.0 100% 8.0eff. vs elf/dwarf/spell, ineff. vs orc,
anti-good/neutral, cursed, nosell, {Isengard}
Nasty Orcish Fang 75 2000 0 10 0 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0
Barbed Fang 210 2500 5 0 8.0 100% 8.0evil, eff. vs riding
Slender Dagger 45 7000 20 0 7.0 100% 7.0eff. vs spell
Double Edged Eket 30 2500 5 15 5 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0
Sharp Thorn 60 1500 5 15 5 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0ineff. vs metal, [wood]
Sacrificial Knife 30 3000 5 15 0 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0anti-good/neutral, pre-enchanted (10 ob, 1 dam)
Shiny Dagger 30 3000 5 15 0 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0pre-enchanted (10 ob, 1 dam)
Shortsword 90 1000 5 15 0 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0
Brown Thorn 45 900 5 15 0 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0ineff. vs metal, [wood]
Ceremonial Dagger 60 6 10 10 6.0 100% 6.0eff. vs spirit/spell, ineff. vs metal, anti-evil
Rapier 75 1500 5 15 5 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0
Long, Wicked Knife 45 1500 10 20 0 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0evil
Horn 120 650 0 10 -5 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0ineff. vs metal
Stiletto 37 500 0 10 0 3.0 5.0 100% 5.0eff. vs metal
Gem-inlaid Knife 30 18000 5 15 0 3.0 5.0 100% 5.0
Dagger 45 600 5 15 0 3.0 5.0 100% 5.0ineff. vs metal
Dagger (rusted) 45 100000 -5 5 0 2.0 4.0 100% 4.0ineff. vs metal, nosell, questitem
Butcher Knife 6 500 5 0 3.0 100% 3.0
Hunting Knife 22 300 0 -5 3.0 100% 3.0

Slashing Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
the Black Sword 150 10000 40 0 20.0 100% 20.0eff. vs magic/spirit/light/spell/wood,
hum, cursed, spec, [magic]
the Morgul Blade 120 80000 20 5 13.0 100% 13.0eff. vs spell, anti-good/neutral, evil, nosell
a Great Black Scimitar (ElfHewer) 180 10000 20 0 14.4 120% 12.0eff. vs elf/spell, anti-good
the Broad Elven Blade
(Glamdring, Beater)
150 30000 15 10 11.0 100% 11.0eff. vs troll/orc/spell, anti-evil, nosell, bless
Fell Blade 150 2060 15 0 11.0 105% 10.5anti-good, eff. vs spell
the Slender Elven Sword
(Biter, Orcrist)
120 30000 20 10 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs troll/orc/spell, anti-evil, nosell, bless
the Gleaming Broadsword 150 8500 15 15 9.0 90% 10.0eff. vs spell, anti-evil, spellsave -1, nosell, bless
Engraved Broadsword 195 5000 10 10 9.0 90% 10.0eff. vs spell, [silver]
Broad Scimitar 260 3000 10 20 -5 9.0 11.0 110% 10.0
Falchion 240 2500 5 15 0 9.0 11.0 110% 10.0
Jagged-edged Scimitar 228 2500 15 0 10.0 100% 10.0
Broadsword 195 2500 0 10 5 7.0 9.0 90% 10.0
Serrated Scimitar 225 2500 5 15 0 9.5 11.5 116% 9.9
Bastard Sword 195 3000 5 15 0 11.0 13.0 135% 9.6
Dunadan Blade 225 6000 20 5 10.0 110% 9.1anti-evil/neutral, eff. vs spell
Wightblade 225 5000 20 5 10.0 110% 9.1anti-good/neutral, eff. vs spell, ineff. vs spirit
Longsword 210 2000 10 20 0 8.0 10.0 110% 9.1
Beorning Sword 150 1700 10 20 0 7.1 9.1 100% 9.1{Anduin Vale}
the Silvery Broadsword (Mithvegil) 150 50000 15 10 8.1 90% 9.0eff. vs orc/spell, anti-evil, nosell, bless, [silver]
Scimitar 165 2000 10 20 0 7.0 9.0 100% 9.0
Backsword 135 1500 5 15 0 7.0 9.0 100% 9.0
Sabre 105 1500 10 20 0 6.0 8.0 90% 8.9
Dirk 75 800 5 15 0 4.0 6.0 70% 8.6ineff. vs metal
Dark Broadsword 150 7000 10 10 7.0 85% 8.2anti-good, eff. vs spell
Sharp Talon 105 3000 0 10 0 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0[none]
Cutlass 135 1200 5 15 0 5.0 7.0 90% 7.8
Broad-bladed Knife 15 280 0 10 -5 3.0 5.0 70% 7.1
Sickle 90 300 5 15 -5 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0

Cleaving Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
Mighty Dwarven Axe 285 4500 15 -5 13.2 110% 12.0eff. vs spell/wood
Blackened Dwarven Axe 270 5000 15 -5 12.1 110% 11.0eff. vs spirit/spell/wood, anti-evil/neutral
Brutal Cleaver 241 2000 10 0 12.0 120% 10.0
Battle Axe 240 3500 5 15 0 9.0 11.0 110% 10.0eff. vs wood
Double-headed Axe 255 2000 10 20 -5 9.0 11.0 110% 10.0eff. vs wood
Black Waraxe 150 2000 5 15 0 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs wood
Woodsman Axe 180 750 0 10 -5 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs wood
Handaxe 150 1000 5 15 0 6.0 8.0 90% 8.9eff. vs wood
Hatchet 120 400 5 15 -5 5.0 7.0 90% 7.8eff. vs wood
Butcher's Cleaver 60 500 -5 -5 5.0 80% 6.2

Two-Handed Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
a Great Black Scimitar (ElfHewer) 180 10000 20 0 14.4 110% 13.1eff. vs elf/spell, anti-good
the Axe of Durin 423 40000 20 0 18.0 140% 12.8eff. vs spell, ineff. vs dwarf, nosell
the Huge Flaming Sword 562 18000 25 -10 18.0 150% 12.0eff. vs cold/spell, anti-good/neutral, evil, nosell
Great Warsword 405 10000 20 0 18.0 150% 12.0eff. vs spell
War Mattock 405 16000 20 -10 17.0 150% 11.3eff. vs spell/stone
Heavy Warhammer 405 5500 5 15 -10 13.0 15.0 135% 11.1eff. vs metal
Halberd 360 2500 5 15 5 12.3 14.3 130% 11.0eff. vs riding
Two-handed Sword 360 5000 10 20 -5 12.3 14.3 130% 11.0
Steel-shafted Mattock 270 5000 20 -10 13.0 120% 10.8eff. vs spell/metal/stone
Two-handed Axe 405 6000 5 15 -10 14.0 16.0 150% 10.7eff. vs wood
Poleaxe 405 1750 5 15 0 13.0 15.0 140% 10.7eff. vs wood
Bastard Sword 195 3000 10 20 0 11.0 13.0 125% 10.4
Very Large Wooden Club 495 600 5 15 -15 13.0 15.0 150% 10.0[wood]
Very Large Knotted Tree-branch 540 2400 10 -10 14.0 150% 9.3eff. vs metal, [wood]
Quarterstaff 270 750 0 10 10 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0[wood]
Shovel 225 600 5 15 -10 6.0 8.0 150% 5.3

Concussion Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
the Hammer of Belegost 270 9000 20 0 14.5 120% 12.1eff. vs metal/spell
the Fine Silvery Morningstar 270 50000 20 0 13.2 110% 12.0eff. vs troll/metal/spell, ineff. vs dwarf, anti-evil/neutral, [silver]
the Huge, Black Mace 285 1350 20 -5 14.4 120% 12.0eff. vs metal/spell/dwarf, ineff. vs darkness,
anti-good/neutral
Ornate, Steel-shafted Warhammer 270 1100 20 -5 13.4 120% 11.2eff. vs metal
Heavy Morningstar 270 3500 10 20 -10 10.0 12.0 110% 10.9eff. vs metal
Engraved Warhammer 270 7050 20 -5 12.3 120% 10.3eff. vs metal/spell
Large Warhammer 226 3000 5 15 -5 9.2 11.2 110% 10.2eff. vs metal
Huge Spiked Club 351 1000 15 -5 11.0 110% 10.0eff. vs metal, [stone]
Morningstar 210 2000 5 15 -5 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs metal
Warhammer 135 1500 5 15 -5 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs metal
Stone Club 360 0 10 -5 11.0 110% 10.0eff. vs metal, [stone]
Spiked War Club 195 500 5 15 -5 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs metal
Gnarled Wooden Club 300 350 5 15 -5 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0[wood]
Steel-shafted Mattock 270 5000 20 -5 13.0 135% 9.6eff. vs spell/metal/stone
Iron-shod Mace 228 3000 10 20 -5 8.0 10.0 105% 9.5eff. vs metal
Cruelly-spiked Mace 198 2400 15 -5 9.5 100% 9.5eff. vs metal
Mace 195 1500 5 15 0 7.0 9.0 100% 9.0
Very Heavy Branch 345 0 20 0 10.0 120% 8.3[wood]
Maul 105 1000 5 15 0 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0[wood]
Wooden Club 135 300 0 10 0 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0[wood]
Antlers 3000 0 -5 5 0 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0“not ment to be used as weapon, by humanoid” - Fror
Cudgel 105 200 -5 5 0 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0[wood]
Hammer 27 80 -5 5 -15 4.0 6.0 100% 6.0
Pick 90 800 0 -5 5.0 100% 5.0
Pry-bar 180 950 -5 5 -10 3.0 5.0 100% 5.0nosell, key for tombstone

Stabbing Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Damage Delay Dam./
Time
Other
Ancient Spear 120 12000 20 0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs riding/troll/orc/spell, ineff. vs elf, {Isengard}
Steel-shafted Spear 180 2000 0 10 0 8.0 10.0 100% 10.0eff. vs riding
Steel-tipped Spear 120 5500 10 20 -5 7.6 9.6 100% 9.6eff. vs riding
Elven Hunting-spear 150 2500 10 20 0 7.0 9.0 95% 9.5eff. vs riding, anti-evil
Giant Spear 270 1000 15 -5 10.5 110% 9.5eff. vs riding
Pike 195 1500 10 20 -5 7.0 9.0 100% 9.0eff. vs riding
Broad spear 187 800 5 15 -5 7.0 9.0 100% 9.0eff. vs riding
Short Spear 105 400 0 10 0 6.0 8.0 90% 8.9eff. vs riding
Twisted Spear 105 750 0 10 0 6.0 8.0 90% 8.9eff. vs riding
Longspear 127 600 10 20 -5 6.0 8.0 100% 8.0eff. vs riding
Pitchfork 120 450 0 10 -10 5.0 7.0 100% 7.0eff. vs riding

Missile Weapons

Weapon Weight Value OB Dam Other
Sling20505 15x1.0 +2
Black Horn Shortbow15030012 22x1.5 +2
Orcish Shortbow15090017 27x1.3 +2
Shortbow150100020 30x1.0 +2
Steel Longbow2201500040x2.2eff. vs spell {Isengard}
Embellished Longbow (alrehir)170500035x2.0
Yew Longbow150330030x1.7 +2
Longbow170150025 35?x1.5 +2
Light Crossbow275150020 30x1.5 +2
Crossbow (xbow)450300030 40?x2.0 +2eff. vs metal
Missiles
Black-feathered Arrow140010 208 10[wood], {Isengard}
Metal-cased Bolt101005 158 10eff. vs metal
Bolt8505 157 9eff. vs metal
War Arrow10600 107 9
Ash Arrow5905 156 8
Silver-tipped Arrow2500108[silver]
Arrow6350 106 8
Blackened Bolt3505 155 7poison, eff. vs human/elf/dwarf, ineff. vs troll/orc
Slingstone5150 103 5
Round Stone32-5 52 4
Quivers
Laced Quiver10050eff. vs fire/acid
Quiver200200
NB! magical (enchanted) arrows do not break.

Other Weapons/Things

Weapon Weight Value OB PB Dam Other
Steel-tipped Lance50012007 17-35 7 'chweapon', eff. vs riding, [wood]
Lance7505000 10-54 6 'chweapon', eff. vs riding, [wood]
Rib-bone of a Skeleton2010-5 503 5
the Black Many-Tailed Whip8001000030-155 eff. vs spell, anti-good/neutral, evil, nosell
Whip30050015 25-102 4 'wweapon'

.-~ ARMOURS ~-.

Head

Object Weight Value OB DB Absorbs up to Affects
Dragonhelm40040000 100%100 hitseff. vs fire/spell
Great Helm3805500-2 95%12 hits
Spiked Metal Helmet3304500 -285%12 hits
White Chain-mail Coif2604000 65%12 hitsmove -1
Thick Chain-mail Coif2603500 63%11 hitsmove -1
Full Metal Helmet3004800-2 85%10 hits
Metal Helmet2504500-1 80%10 hits
Blood-encrusted Helm3504250 75%10 hits
Chain-mail Coif2203000 60%10 hitsmove -1
Strange Black Helmet2308000 100%9 hitseff. vs darkness,
ineff. vs fire/light, wizlight
S-runed Helmet2354000 -278%9 hits
Basinet2254000-1 75%8 hits
Horned Helmet22025001-160%8 hits
Pot Helm2002000 55%7 hits
Reinforced Leather Helm180400 55%4 hits
Leather Helmet130180 45%3 hits
Hard Leather Cap903001 40%2 hits
Soft Leather Cap701301 10%1 hit
Straw Hat5020 5%
Mithril Circlet 1010000 anti-evil/neutral, attack spell +1
Twisted Crown1510000 anti-good/neutral, attack spell +1,
type:darkness
Soft Cloth Cap1550 1
Plain (any colour) Hood2050 1
Russet Coloured Hood2050 1
Feathered Cap2010 1 anti-evil/neutral
Silk Cap25450 1
Old Plain Hat2580 1
Raccoon Fur Hat9045 1
Grey Wool Hat22340 eff. vs cold
Jester's Cap50850

Neck

Object Weight Value Absorbs up to Other
Spiked Collar11512590%1 hit
Studded Leather Collar5010045%1 hit
Chequered Scarf35201%1 hit
Necklace506000 anti-evil, eff. vs mental
Old Length of Iron Chain5050 anti-good/neutral, eff. vs mental
Pale Blue Stone5030000 anti-evil/neutral; some hps, mps and mana
Bright Red Amulet6514000 anti-evil, eff. vs fire, spellsave +1
Black Amulet1008000 anti-good/neutral, eff. vs light, spellsave +1
Golden Necklace35100000 treasure
Emerald Pendant1534000 treasure
Silver Cloakpin308000 treasure
Bronze Medallion751250 treasure
Bone Necklace55650 treasure
Iron Brooch15100 patrolmanbrooch
Some White-star Forget-me-nots50100 nosell
Plain Scarf3520

Body

Object Weight Value OB DB Absorbs up to Affects
Shining Breastplate33585000-1 95%17 hits
Fine Chain-mail Shirt18075000 60%15 hits
Thick Metal Breastplate7707000-2-293%13 hits
White Chain-mail Jerkin5005500 -165%12 hitsmove -3
Metal Breastplate7006500-2-190%12 hits
Blood-Encrusted Breastplate7005000-1-190%11 hits
Thin Metal Breastplate6406000-1-188%10 hits
Heavy Chain-mail Hauberk5105000-1 63%10 hitsmove -3
Scale Shirt4504500 73%9 hitsmove -1
Chain-mail Hauberk4504000-1 60%9 hitsmove -2
Ringmail Hauberk3903000 60%8 hitsmove -1
Hardened Leather Breastplate3751400 90%5 hits
Thick Rigid Leather Breastplate400900 82%6 hits
Rigid Leather Breastplate3751400 90%4 hits
Thin Rigid Leather Breastplate300500 77%4 hits
Thick Soft Leather Jerkin2603001 30%1 hit
Soft Leather Jerkin2302501 15%1 hit
Thin Soft Leather Jerkin1802001 5%1 hit
Daedeltiri Robes10040 1%1 hit
White Robe805000 2 spellsave -1, anti-evil/neutral
Enruned Robe1751300 spellsave -1
Grey Tunic503500 3 anti-evil
Thick Wool Vest170475 eff. vs cold, ineff. vs water
Embroided Blouse2550 2
Fine Tunic35220 2
Plain Shirt7550 2
Guardsman's Shirt7550 2
Stained Dark Shirt10020 2
Plain Blouse100300 2
Immaculate White Tunic200200 2
Wolf Fur Vest500225 1
Goat Skin Jacket150250

About Body

Object Weight Value OB DB Abs. up to Affects
Fine Grey Cloak2505000 101% hit_regen -1
Black Hooded Cloak4503500 10 spellsave +1, anti-good
Fine White Cloak2005000 7 spellsave -1, {Isengard}
Embroidered Surcoat3001600 7
Mottled Cloak3001600 7 nosell, anti-good
Black Cape1251000 5 spellsave -1
Forest Green Cloak1001600 5 move-regen +5
Russet Cloak1001600 5 move-regen +5
Buttoned Cassock2151000 5 eff. vs cold/water
Sacred Cloak502000 3 spellsave -1, eff. vs spirit, anti-evil
Fine Lion Pelt1201200 3 eff. vs cold, ineff. vs water
Black Cloak150200 3
Guardsman's Cloak4501400 3 nosell, {Isengard}
Cave-bear Fur58025005 25%2 hits
Black Warg Fur3501505 10%1 hit
Brown Bear Fur9357502 15%2 hits
Warg Fur3301251
White Wolf Fur5503001
Heavy Wool Coat225840 eff. vs cold, ineff. vs water
Warm Blanket15015
Thick White Fur10002500 25%0 hitsquest item

Arms

Object Weight Value OB Absorbs up to Affects
Shining Vambraces24060000-195%17 hits
Fine Chain-mail Sleeves13060000 55%14 hits
Heavy Vambraces6106000-393%13 hits
White Chain-mail Sleeves2804000-165%12 hitsmove -2
Vambraces5305500-390%12 hits
Plate Vambraces4505000 90%11 hitsDB -1
Thick Chain-mail Sleeves3403500-163%11 hitsmove -1
Thin Vambraces4705000-288%10 hits
Scale Sleeves3253000-173%9 hits
Chain-mail Sleeves3003000-160%9 hitsmove -1
Ringmail Sleeves2402600 60%8 hitsmove -1
Thick Rigid Leather Sleeves280600 82%6 hits
Thin Rigid Leather Sleeves210350 77%4 hits
Thick Soft Leather Sleeves190200130%2 hits
Soft Leather Sleeves175175115%1 hits
Thin Soft Leather Sleeves14517515%1 hits
Black Arm Wrapping104000 eff. vs poison
Cotton Sleeves451701
Plain Sleeves60801

Hands

Object Weight Value OB Absorbs up to Affects
Thick Metal Gauntlets2405000-293%13 hits
Metal Gauntlets2204400-290%12 hits
Thin Metal Gauntlets1904000-188%11 hits
Thick Chain-mail Gloves1802800-163%11 hits
Chain-mail Gloves1602400-160%9 hits
Ringmail Gloves1302000 60%8 hits
Rigid Leather Gloves125300 79%5 hits
Reinforced Leather Gloves100160145%2 hits
Soft Leather Gloves75120115%1 hit
Thin Leather Gloves5010025%1 hit
Warm Wool Gloves35210 eff. vs cold, ineff. vs water

Legs

Object Weight Value OB DB Absorbs up to Affects
Shining Greaves27560000 -195%17 hits
Fine Chain-mail Leggings14560000 55%14 hits
Heavy Greaves6506000 -393%13 hits
Greaves5805500 -390%12 hits
White Chain-mail Leggings3804000 -165%12 hitsmove -2
Plate Greaves4755000 -190%11 hits
Heavy Chain-mail Leggings4003500 -163%11 hitsmove -2
Thin Greaves5205000 -288%10 hits
Chain-mail Leggings3603000 -160%9 hitsmove -1
Ringmail Leggings3002600 60%8 hitsmove -1
Thick Hard Leather Trousers280600 -182%6 hits
Thick Soft Leather Trousers200200 30%1 hit
Soft Leather Trousers1801751 15%1 hit
Thin Soft Leather Trousers1501501 5%1 hit
Soft Leather Riding Skirt2751501 4%
Plain Pants11040 2
Guardsman's Pants11540

Feet

Object Weight Value move
cost by
DB Absorbs up to Affects
Thick Metal Boots2805000 -290%12 hits
Heavy Plated Boots2504400-3%-182%11 hits
Iron-shod Boots2401800-5% 74%10 hits
Thick Rigid Leather Boots180400-6% 82%6 hits
Rigid Leather Boots160300-8% 79%5 hits
Thin Rigid Leather Boots135200-10% 77%4 hits
High Boots2501000-11% 30%3 hits
Heavy Shoes2501500-6% 20%3 hits
Thick Soft Leather Boots120140-13% 30%2 hits
Soft Leather Boots113120-14% 15%1 hit
Newly Crafted Shoes7585-14% 10%1 hit
Thin Soft Leather Boots107100-16% 5%1 hit
Soft, Sequinned Slippers75150 2%1 hit
Black Padded Boots25925-16% 1%1 hit
Rabbit Fur Shoes7575-12% 1%1 hit
Snowshoes1004504%-51%1 hiteff. vs cold
Soft Padded Boots50460-20% notrack
Smooth, Black Boots301000-16% container
Sandals9025-6%

Shields

Object Weight Value PB 1% pb
weight
Affects
Noldorin Shield162512500040%40.6eff. vs spell, anti-evil, {Isengard}
Ancient Dwarven Shield17757500035%50.7eff. vs missile, anti-evil
Defiled Dwarven Shield17752000035%50.7eff. vs light, anti-good/neutral
Tower Shield17751400035%50.7
Smelly Piece of Worm Hide9001400030%30spellsave -1, eff. vs acid, relic
Bejewelled Shield9002000030%30spellsave -1, eff. vs acid
Large Metal Wall Shield15001000030%50
Metal Wall Shield1335900027%49.4
Gilted Rounded Shield775500025%31
Large Wooden Wall Shield1225600025%49
Shield of Arthedain730600024%30.4
Wooden Wall Shield1115540023%48.5
Cardolan Shield707700022%32.1
Dark Shield950100020%47.5hp +6, anti-good
Large Metal Full Shield950725020%47.5
Full Metal Shield840675018%46.7
Large Wooden Full Shield730420016%45.6
Isengard Shield (Whitehand)622285015%41.5anti-good
Black Metal Shield675135015% anti-good/neutral
Full Wooden Shield620360014%
Large Metal Shield565160013%
Spiked Shield510145012%
Metal Shield450130011%
Shield of the Crossed Scimitars470140011%
Large Wooden Shield400100010%
Small Metal Shield35010009%
Wooden Shield3008008%
Small Wooden Shield2506006%
the Black Buckler2501200015%16.7eff. vs spell, spellsave -1, DB +5, nosell
Metal Buckler35012007%50
Small Metal Target Shield2006004%50
Small Wooden Target Shield175400

Belts

Object Weight Value Affects
Gleaming Belt209000move-regen +7
Broad Silver Belt259000dodge-bonus +2
Belt of Pearls and Crystals715000
Plain Silken Sash10750
Snakeskin Belt25250
Plain (any colour) Leather Belt25200
Studded Leather Belt80575
Broad Gridle901200

.-~ MISC. STUFF ~-.

Object Weight Value Affects / Description / Other
Rings of Power
Rubyring2019200glow, ob +5
Iron Ring3510750db +5
Copper Ring307500spellsave -1, attack spell +1
Sapphire Ringspc.spc.10 db / 10 ob / 5ob+5db, call eagle
Banded Ringspc.spc.5 db / 5 ob / 3ob+3db, cursed
Lesser Magical and Non-Magical Rings
Icy Ring3510000nosummon, eff. vs fire
Small Tin Ring1100rumor: saves vs. diseases
Diamond Ring2514000nosummon
Wooden Ring3001480cursed, randomly teleports you around
(Arda) Ring215nosummon, lr-spell
Strange Golden Ring303000avoids your burning in Balrogs room
Silver Ring101000
Gold Ring151500treasure
Engagement Ring151750treasure
Silver Wedding Ring502500treasure
Scrolls and such …
Black Scroll (blackscroll)202500spells of heal, strength, poison
Blue Scroll (bluescroll)2520000spell of heal, nosell
Purple Scroll (purplescroll)1020000spells of sanctuary, nosell
Vellum Scroll (vellumscroll)505000spells of strength, bless, BoB
Small Pouch (powder)1218all blind in room expect yourself
Twisted Rock Fragment252000spell of break door, nosell
Black Candle402000spell of sleep, evil, has 1 charge, move_regen -3,
spellsave +1
Parchment702700eff. vs magic, turns back damage from
lightning bolts and call lightning.
Other cool and usefull items
Red Ruby15100000glow
Blue Crystal5030000main component for foci items
Lustrous Opal715000when embed: attack spell +1
Corberyl740000when embed: attack spell +1
Brilliant Adamant10100000component for making crystal phial
Huge Silvery Bracer3004000when embed: ob+5, pb+5, weight+200
Chunk of Metal30010000when embed: ob+5, pb+5, weight+200
Bar of Iron200850when embed: ob+5, pb+5, weight+300
Wolfskin Wristband5800strap
Long and Scaly Snakeskin40400treasure, tanner makes snakeskin belt from it.
the Huge Shovel5002000trash, trolls can dig tunnels with it to ground
Jewelry
Fine Silver Bracelet25100000treasure
Lustrous Green Emerald1075000treasure
Small Bracelet2550000treasure
Beautiful Diamond340000treasure
Piece of Silvery Metal (mithril, nugget)3537298treasure, can enchant lockpicks for this
Golden Elven Bracelet2535000treasure
Jade Bracelet2030000treasure
Golden Harp10020000treasure
Bar of Gold11514000treasure
Silver Bracer807500treasure
Amethyst54000treasure
Nugget of Gold14
  • weapons.txt
  • Last modified: 2020/03/28 19:50
  • by Admin